Stage Schedules 2019                                             

 

FRIDAY July 26th

Friday Islands Stage

 5:30 pm - Opening Ceremonies

 6:00 pm - Kelly Hunt

 7:00 pm - Khari Wendell McClelland

 8:00 pm - Jerry Cans

 9:15pm -  The Fugitives

10:30pm - Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra

 

SATURDAY July 27st

Saturday Islands Stage

10:00 am - Stella Swanson and the Rosey Joyfuls

11:00 am - Oot n’ Oots

12:00 pm - Qristina & Quinn Bachand

 1:00 pm - Luca Fogale

 2:00 pm - T-Nile

 3:00 pm - Blue Moon Marquee

 4:00 pm - Ridley Bent

 5:00 pm - Pharis and Jason Romero

 6:00 pm - Dinner Soundbreak

 7:00 pm - HuDost

 8:15 pm - Carmanah

 9:30 pm - Shuffle Demons

10:45 pm - Jerry Cans

 

 Saturday Spirit Stage

10:30 am - Dimpker Brothers

11:30 am - Selina Martin

12:30 pm - Hanne Kah

 1:30 pm - Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra

 2:30 pm - Burying Ground

 4:00 pm - Heartwood

 5:00 pm - High Quadra Ramblers

 Saturday Chapel Stage

10:30 am - Kelly Hunt

11:30 am - High Quadra Ramblers

12:30 pm - Joe Charron

 1:30 pm -  Craig Cardiff

 2:30 pm - Fugitives

 4:00 pm - Khari Wendell McClelland

 5:00 pm - Luca Fogale

 6:00 pm - Dinner Soundbreak

 7:00 pm - Luca Fogale

 

Saturday Tzouhalem Stage
 

11:00 am - Philo Russ

12:00 pm - Auto Jansz

 1:00 pm - Cara McCandless

 2:00 pm - Balkan Babes

 3:00 pm - Ben Sures

 4:00 pm - Latenight and the Enchanter

 5:00 pm - Joe Charron


Saturday Heritage Workshop Stage

11:00 AM - Group song- write 

Craig Cardiff, Heartwood, HuDost

12:30 PM - Old time music workshop 

Burying Ground/ Blue Moon Marquee

 1:30 pm - Nothin’ but Banjos workshop

Kelly Hunt and Kaitlin Chamberlin

 2:30 pm - Jerry Cans workshop traditional music

 4:00 pm - Cover Me Workshop

Selina Martin, Richard Garvey, Abigail Lapelle, Hanne Kah,
Craig Cardiff, and T. Nile

                                    
                                    


 
                                 
                                 
                                
                                 




                                

 

SUNDAY July 28nd

Sunday Islands Stage

10:00 am - Laura Deviato and the Lelolai

11:00 am - Heartwood

12:00 pm - Ben Sures

 1:00 pm -  Dimpker Brothers

 2:00 pm -  Craig Cardiff

 3:00 pm -  Shuffle Demons

 4:00 pm -  Closing Ceremonies

 

Sunday Spirit Stage

10:30 AM - Cara McCandless

11:30 AM - Carmanah

12:30 PM - HuDost 

  1:30 PM - Qristina & Quinn Bachand

Sunday Chapel Stage

10:00 am - Lila Choir

 1:30 am -  Ridley Bent

12:30 am - Pharis and Jason Romero

 1:30 am -  Balkan Babes

 
Sunday Tzouhalem Stage

10:00 AM - Abigail Lapelle

11:00 AM - T. Nile

12:00 PM - Richard Garvey

  1:00 PM - Blue Moon Marquee

Sunday Heritage Workshop Stage

11:00 am - Songs to Eat Cereal to

Artists playing some of the first covers they learned when they were young.

With Craig Cardiff, Auto Jansz, Joe Charron, Dimpker Brothers

12:30 am - Artists in the Round

Cara McCandless, Jack Connolly, Craig Cardiff

 1:30 am -  Artists in the Round 

Ridley Bent, members of the Fugitives, and Ben Sures                             

Children's Programming

ALL WEEKEND IN THE KID’S SPARKLEZONE. INCLUDING CRAFTS & FACE PAINTING, THE WALL OF NOISE AND MUSIC, SLIP’N’SLIDE, SERIOUS BUBBLE ACTION, KID-LED IMPROV THEATRE, PLAY SPACE FOR REALLY WEE FOLKS, CHILL-OUT SPACE AND NURSING CORNER, AND A DAILY KID-LEAD SPARKLE PARADE THROUGH THE FESTIVAL GROUNDS. 

SATURDAY - SPARKLE ZONE 

9:30 -10 - Family Yoga
12:00 -     Music with Laura and Olimpo
3:30 -       Kids Parade

SUNDAY - SPARKLE ZONE 

 9:30 -10 -  Family Yoga
11:00am -  Oot n’ Oots
1:30pm -    Kids Parade

all times subject to change