Stage Schedules 2018                                              

 

FRIDAY July 20th

Friday Islands Stage

 5:30 - OPENING CEREMONIES 

CHARLIE GEORGE SINGING THE COWICHAN ANTHEM

THE TSINQUAW DANCERS

  6:00 PM - THE JAIME HAMILTON BAND

  6:50 PM- ALEX WELLS HOOP DANCER

  7:15 PM - JAMES KEELAGHAN

  8:30 PM - BEGONIA

  9:45 PM - THE UNFAITHFUL SERVANTS 

11:00 PM - THE LEG UP PROGRAM

SATURDAY July 21st

Saturday Islands Stage

10:30 AM - ELI WEST 

11:30 AM - ITAMAR EREZ AND HAMIN HONARI 

12:30 PM - ALAN GERBER 

  1:30 PM - JON BROOKS 

  2:30 PM - ALEX WELLS HOOP DANCER 

  3:00 PM - AERIALISTS 

  4:00 PM - MATT PATERSHUK 

  5:00 PM - MARTIN KERR

  6:00 PM - DINNER & SOUND BREAK 

              SWEET SILENCE

  7:00 PM - JEREMY FISHER

  8:00 PM - LEELA GILDAY 

  9:00 PM - LOGAN STAATS

 10:00 PM - LEEROY STAGGER

11:00 PM - FRANDER

 

  Saturday Spirit Stage

10:15 AM - JAMES KEELAGHAN 

11:15 AM - J. GOGO & SONS 

12:15 PM - SUSANNAH ADAMS 

  1:15 PM - AERIALISTS 

  2:15 PM - LEELA GILDAY 

  3:15 PM - QUIN ETHERIDGE-PEDEN

  4:15 PM - THE BLUE HEARTS 

  5:15 PM - THE SWEET LOWDOWN 

 

Saturday Chapel Stage


10:00 AM - SUSANNAH ADAMS 

11:00 AM - THE BLUE HEARTS 

12:00 PM - AINSLEY ELISA 

  1:00 PM - THE SWEET LOWDOWN 

  2:00 PM - PAUL AND TAD RUSZEL

  3:00 PM - THE JAIMEY HAMILTON BAND

  4:00 PM - BOWKER CREEK 

  5:00 PM - QUIN ETHERIDGE PEDEN

  6:00 PM - MATT PATERSHUK 

Saturday Tzouhalem Stage
 

10:30 AM - AINSLEY ELISA 

11:30 AM - LOGAN STAATS 

12:30 PM - LEONARD SUMNER 

  1:30 PM - ELI WEST 

  2:30 PM - OLIVER SWAIN 

  3:30 PM - TAD RUSZEL 

  4:30 PM - ALAN GERBER 


Saturday Heritage Workshop Stage
 

11:00 AM - SITTING IN WITH THE SONGWRITERS

EXPLORING THE CRAFT WITH PAUL RUSZEL, JON BROOKS & MARTIN KERR

 2:00 PM - FOLK FROM A FAR

EXPLORING MIDDLE EAST FOLK TRADITIONS  WITH ITAMAR EREZ & HAMIN HONARI

 
                                    
                                    


 
                                 
                                 
                                
                                 




                                

 

SUNDAY July 22nd

Sunday Islands Stage

10:30 AM - AERIALISTS AND FRANDER 

11:45 AM - JEREMY FISHER JUNIOR

12:45 PM - J. GOGO & SONS 

 1:45 - 3:15 PM - LOGAN STAATS, LEONARD SUMNER,  MATT PATERSHUK 

  3:30 PM - OCIE ELLIOTT  

  4:30 PM - THE SWEET LOWDOWN 

  5:30 PM - CLOSING CEREMONY

(TZOUHALEM SONG WITH DEB MAIKE)  

Sunday Spirit Stage

10:00 AM - BOWKER CREEK 

11:00 AM - AINSLEY ELISA 

12:00 PM - THE UNFAITHFUL SERVANTS

  1:00 PM - FRANDER

  2:00 PM - LEEROY STAGGER 

  3:00 PM - OLIVER SWAIN 

  4:00 PM - LEONARD SUMNER 

Sunday Chapel Stage

10:00 AM - MARTIN KERR 

11:00 AM - J. GOGO & SONS 

12:00 PM - OCIE ELLIOTT 

  1:00 PM - LEELA GILDAY 

  2:00 PM - TAD RUSZEL 

  3:00 PM - JON BROOKS 

  4:00 PM - ALAN GERBER 


Sunday Tzouhalem Stage

10:30 AM - THE JAIMEY HAMILTON BAND 

11:30 AM - LEEROY STAGGER 

12:30 PM - ITAMAR EREZ & HAMIN HONARI 

  1:30 PM - OCIE ELLIOTT 

  2:30 PM - THE UNFAITHFUL SERVANTS 

  3:30 PM - QUINN ETHERIDGE-PEDEN 

 

Sunday Heritage Workshop Stage

11am - 12:30 pm OPEN MIC

15 MIN SLOTS ALL WELCOME TO SIGN UP   


1pm - 2:15 PM - EXPLORING OLD TYME MUSIC 

ELI WEST & OLIVER SWAIN

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM - OPEN MIC

15 MIN SLOTS ALL WELCOME TO SIGN UP                                  

Children's Programming

ALL WEEKEND IN THE KID’S SPARKLEZONE. INCLUDING CRAFTS & FACE PAINTING, THE WALL OF NOISE AND MUSIC, SLIP’N’SLIDE, SERIOUS BUBBLE ACTION, KID-LED IMPROV THEATRE, PLAY SPACE FOR REALLY WEE FOLKS, CHILL-OUT SPACE AND NURSING CORNER, AND A DAILY KID-LEAD SPARKLE PARADE THROUGH THE FESTIVAL GROUNDS. 

SATURDAY - SPARKLE ZONE 

9:30 -10:00 AM - FAMILY YOGA 

11:00 AM - LAURA & OLIMPO (LATIN MUSIC)

 1:00 PM - CIRCLE SONGS WITH STEPHANIE, ZOE &  SARAH

  3:00 PM - JEREMY FISHER JUNIOR 

  3:45 PM - KID’S PARADE

SUNDAY - SPARKLE ZONE 

 9:30 -10:30 AM.- FAMILY YOGA     

10:30 AM - LAURA & OLIMPO (LATIN MUSIC)

  1:00 PM - MUSIC TOGETHER WITH SUSANNAH ADAMS

  3:45 PM - KID’S PARADE